ST/ST Fiber Coupler F/F SM/MM Simplex for use with PP-F1500 and PP-F1600

Fiber Optic AdaptersSKU: FO-AD600-WB

Price:
Sale price$0.59 USD
Stock:
In stock

Description

This coupler consists of a ST simplex female on both ends. It is typically used to connect two ST simplex male cable assemblies and fits our wall mount fiber optic distribution boxes PP-F1500-BK, The PP-F1505-BK and PP-F1600-GY.

Physical Characteristics
Color Nickel Plated
Housing Metal, Plastic Mount
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Bulk Head
Mode Singlemode/Multimode
Connector(s)
Connector A ST Female Simplex
Connector B ST Female Simplex
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.02 lbs [0.009 kg]

Recently viewed