OM1 Multimode 62.5 Micron AFL (Plus Corning) Duplex Zip Cord - 3mm Jacket - LSZH/OFNR Riser Fiber Bulk Cable (per meter)

OM1 Multimode Bulk CableSKU: BK-F2Z-OM1C-LR

Price:
Sale price$0.74 USD
Stock:
In stock

This item does not qualify for free shipping.

Description

This cable is primarily used in the assembly of duplex fiber patch cords used in server rooms, data centers and other point to point indoor applications.

Physical Characteristics
Color Orange
Fiber Optic Type Zipcord 3.0 Multimode 62.5/125 micron
Fiber Core Diameter 62.5 micron ± 3.0 micron
Bandwidth Range @850 > 160 MHz/km
@1310 > 500 MHz/km
Attenuation Range @850nm 3.0dB/km
@1310nm 1.0dB/km
Maximum Tensile Load Short Term, N 500
Long Term, N 300
Minimum Bending Radius Load 50mm
Unload 30mm
Fiber Count 2C
Tight Buffer Diameter 0.9 micron ±0.05
Cable Diameter 3mm
Fire Rating LSZH jacket meet IEC 60332-3C and OFNR
Uniformly Distributed Kevlar
Operating Temperature -20 ℃ ~ +60 ℃
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.03 lbs [0.01 kg]

Recently viewed