OM4 Multimode 50 Micron Duplex Fiber Zip Cord - 2mm Jacket - LSZH Fiber Bulk Cable (per meter)

OM4 Multimode Bulk CableSKU: BK-F2Z-OM4B-LR

Price:
Sale price$1.58 USD
Stock:
In stock

This item does not qualify for free shipping.

Description

This cable is primarily used in the assembly of duplex fiber patch cords used in server rooms, data centers and other point to point indoor applications.

Physical Characteristics
Color Aqua
Fiber Optic Type Zipcord 2.0 Multimode 50/125um
Fiber Core Diameter 50.0 micron ± 2.0 micron
Bandwidth Range @850 > 3500 MHz/km
@1300 > 500 MHz/km
Attenuation Range @850nm 2.3dB/km
@1300nm 0.6dB/km
Maximum Tensile Load Short Term, N 450
Long Term, N 200
Minimum Bending Radius Load 40mm
Unload 20mm
Fiber Count 2C
Tight Buffer Diameter 0.9 micron ±0.05
Cable Diameter 2mm
Fire Rating LSZH
Uniformly Distributed Kevlar
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +75°C
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.03 lbs [0.01 kg]

Recently viewed