FC/APC SM Simplex Connector for 3mm Jacket (50 pack)

Fiber Optic ConnectorsSKU: FO-CN615-FCA-3MM-50

Price:
Sale price$93.77 USD
Stock:
In stock

Description

This FC/APC fiber optic connector is a simplex connector used for 3mm jacket. It is an epoxy style connector used in conjunction with a fiber optic polishing machine and curing oven.

Physical Characteristics
Material Nickel
Compatibility 3mm jacket
Fiber Type Singlemode
Connector
Connector FC/APC Simplex
Package Information
Package Quantity 50 Connectors
Product Weight 1 lbs [0.45kg]

Recently viewed