3m LC/PC 12-Fiber OM1 Multimode Simplex 62.5 micron - 900um Pigtail - Orange

Fiber Optic Pigtail CablesSKU: FO-PT508-10-12PK

Price:
Sale price$27.85 USD
Stock:
In stock

Description

These 62.5 micron (OM1) fiber optic pigtails have terminated LC fiber optic connectors on one side and are un-terminated on the other side. The un-terminated ends are meant to be stripped and fusion spliced to single fibers of a multi-strand fiber trunk cable.

Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 3m [9.84 foot]
Color Orange
Cable Diameter 900 micron
Fiber Size 62.5/125 micron
Fiber Type Multimode
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Connector Ferrules Ceramic
Fiber Classification OM1
Jacket Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - LC/PC Simplex Male
Connector B Un-Terminated
Performance
Insertion Loss ¬Ļ0.3db @ 1300nm
Speed 1 Gbps
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Conflict Minerals Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1 Pack of 12 Cables
Product Weight 0.20 lbs [0.09kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime

Recently viewed