3m LC/PC 12-Fiber OM1 Multimode Simplex 62.5 micron - 900um Jacketed Pigtail - 19inch Fan-Out - OFNR

Fiber Optic Pigtail CablesSKU: FO-PT508-10J-12F

Price:
Sale price$29.46 USD
Stock:
In stock

Description

These 62.5 micron (OM1) fiber optic jacketed pigtails have terminated LC fiber optic connectors on one side and are un-terminated on the other side. The un-terminated ends are meant to be stripped and fusion spliced to single fibers of a multi-strand fiber trunk cable.

Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 3m [9.84 foot]
Color Orange
Cable Diameter 6.2mm
Sub-Unit Diameter 900 micron
Fiber Size 62/125 micron
Fiber Type Multimode
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Connector Ferrules Ceramic
Fiber Classification OM1
Jacket Rating Riser OFNR
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - LC/PC Simplex Male
Connector B Un-Terminated
Performance
Insertion Loss ¬Ļ0.3db @ 1300nm
Speed 1 Gbps
Endface Geometry 100% Interferometer Tested
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Conflict Minerals Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1 Cable
Product Weight 0.20 lbs [0.09kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime

Recently viewed