1U 19" Rackmount FDU with Slide Out (holds 2 panels) - Black


Price:
Sale price$47.96 USD
Stock:
In stock

Description

This 19 inch rackmount fiber optic enclosure is 1U in height, has a latching slide out tray for easy access and accepts up to two fiber adapter panels. It is used to interconnect fiber splices and terminated fiber cables. The unit comes with two 12-fiber splice trays, two cable routing clamps, 24 splice sleeves, one blank adapter panel and cable ties. Fiber adapter panels are sold separately. 

Physical Characteristics
Color Black (Powder Coat)
Material Steel
Product Dimensions 19" W 12.5" L (overall) 11" L (not including front tray) 1U H
Rackmountable Yes
Splice Sleeve Compatibility FO-SS60-50
Compatible Adapter Panels
PP-FA604-6BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 6x Simplex SC/UPC Singlemode - Black

PP-FA604A-6BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 6x Simplex SC/APC Singlemode - Black

PP-FA504-6BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 6x Simplex SC/PC Multimode - Black

PP-FA804-6BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 6x Simplex SC/PC Multimode 10G - Black

PP-FA604-12BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 12x Simplex SC/UPC Singlemode - Black

PP-FA604A-12BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 12x Simplex SC/APC Singlemode - Black

PP-FA504-12BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 12x Simplex SC/PC Multimode - Black

PP-FA804-12BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 12x Simplex SC/PC Multimode 10G - Black

PP-FA204-6BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 6 x Duplex SC/UPC Singlemode - Black

PP-FA204A-6BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 6x Duplex LC/UPC Singlemode - Black

PP-FA104-6BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 6 x Duplex SC/PC Multimode - Black

PP-FA404-6BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 6x Duplex SC/PC Multimode 10G - Black

PP-FA204-12BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 12 x Duplex SC/UPC Singlemode - Black

PP-FA204A-12BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 12 x Duplex SC/APC Singlemode - Black

PP-FA104-12BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 12 x Duplex SC/PC Multimode - Black

PP-FA404-12BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 12 x Duplex SC/PC Multimode 10G - Black

PP-FA208-6BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 6x Duplex LC/UPC Singlemode - Black

PP-FA208A-6BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 6x Duplex LC/UPC Singlemode - Black

PP-FA108-6BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 6x Duplex LC/PC Multimode - Black

PP-FA408-6BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 6x Duplex LC/PC Multimode 10G - Black

PP-FA208-12BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 12x Duplex LC/UPC Singlemode - Black

PP-FA208A-12BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 12x Duplex LC/APC Singlemode - Black

PP-FA108-12BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 12x Duplex LC/PC Multimode - Black

PP-FA408-12BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 12x Duplex LC/PC Multimode 10G - Black

PP-FA200-6BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 6x Simplex ST/UPC SM/MM - Black

PP-FA200-12BK

Loaded Adapter Panel with 12x Simplex ST/UPC SM/MM - Black

PP-FABNK-BK

Blank Adapter Panel - Black

Environmental
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 9.0 lbs [4.1 kg]
Contents
Included in Package

1 - Fiber Enclosure

2 - Cable Routing Clamps

2 - 12 Fiber Splice Trays

24 - Fiber Splice Sleeves

1 ‚Äď Blank Adapter Panels

2 - Cable Tie Mounts

4 - Zip ties

Recently viewed